Jenifer Nadeau
Last updated: Dec 1, 2025

Jenifer Nadeau

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063994028

Jenifer Nadeau

Speech-Language Pathologist

She is located at 7 Carnegie Plaza in Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Can help patients with the following: Aphasia, Aural Rehabilitation, Constipation, Dysarthria, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Receptive Language Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063994028. Appointment can be made via the phone number (845) 454-4100.

Conditions treated

Jenifer Nadeau, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jenifer Nadeau.

  • Accent Modification
  • Aphasia
  • Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cognitive-Communication Disorders
  • Constipation
  • Delayed Speech
  • Dysarthria
  • Dyslexia
  • Executive Function
  • Expressive Language Disorders
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Pediatric Constipation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Social Communication Disorders
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Medicare Enrollment

Jenifer Nadeau is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Qualified Speech Language Pathologist .

Bills through: Fox Rehabilitation Physical Therapy Services Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?

Out of the 85 speech-language pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Deborah Lynne Milliken
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Carnegie Plaza Cherry Hill, 8003, NJ
Stephanie Victoria Frasca
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 751 Route 73 North Suite 1 Marlton, 8053, NJ
Jena Lauricella
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Carnegie Plaza Cherry Hill, 8003, NJ
Joanne Distilo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 106 Woodland Avenue Glenshaw, 15116, PA
Kimberly Conte
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Carnegie Plaza Cherry Hill, 8003, NJ
Kathryn Downs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Carnegie Plaza Cherry Hill, 8003, NJ
Kaitlin Beck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Carnegie Plaza Cherry Hill, 8003, NJ
Jacqueline Reyes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Carnegie Plaza Cherry Hill, 8003, NJ
Alison Mclain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Carnegie Plaza Cherry Hill, 8003, NJ
Jennifer L. Peiffer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Carnegie Plaza Cherry Hill, 8003, NJ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Jenifer Nadeau?

Jenifer Nadeau's office is located at 7 Carnegie Plaza in Cherry Hill, NJ 08003.

Does Jenifer Nadeau accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jenifer Nadeau accepts insurance.

What conditions does Jenifer Nadeau treat?

Jenifer Nadeau provides treatment for Aphasia, Aural Rehabilitation, Constipation, Dysarthria, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Receptive Language Disorders. For the full list see this list.